Track & Field, Cross Country


Licensed to North Dakota State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 03:49 PM
         Summit League Outdoor Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012          
                  Schlanser Track in the Ellig Sports Complex                  
                         North Dakota State University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: R 10.19  1991        Dave Moore, Western Illonois                
   '11 Champ:   10.26              Marvin Bonde, Oral Roberts                  
     Stadium:   10.44  2004        Allen Burrell, NDSU                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Preston               SUU                    10.79      10.56   3.7  10   
  2 Mattson, Nathan              NDSU                   10.94      10.76   3.7   8   
  3 Lockett, Boyea               ORU                    10.73      10.78   3.7   6   
  4 Clement, Jared               USD                    10.88      10.83   3.7   5   
  5 Smart, Donte                 NDSU                   10.80      10.86   3.7   4   
  6 Burrus, Michael              USD                    11.01      10.98   3.7   3   
  7 Dorathy, Alec                WIU                    11.11      11.03   3.7   2   
  8 Curry, Chris                 SDSU                   10.99      11.03   3.7   1   
  9 Matthews, Damian             ORU                    11.12      11.10   3.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: R 20.89  1999        Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State          
   '11 Champ:   20.65              Marvin Bonde, Oral Roberts                  
     Stadium:   20.69  2004        Allen Burrell, NDSU                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Myers, Preston               SUU                    21.82      21.30  -0.8  10   
  2 Clement, Jared               USD                    21.94      21.51  -0.8   8   
  3 Smart, Donte                 NDSU                   21.94      21.81  -0.8   6   
  4 Mattson, Nathan              NDSU                   21.91      21.85  -0.8   5   
  5 Curry, Chris                 SDSU                   22.37      22.03  -0.8   4   
  6 Bvekerwa, Zuva               ORU                    22.17      22.12  -0.8   3   
  7 Roberts, Jeramy              ORU                    22.35      22.39  -0.8   2   
  8 Dhein, Lee                   NDSU                   22.41      22.45  -0.8   1   
  9 Lockett, Boyea               ORU                    21.90      24.54  -0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: R 46.68  2004        Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts               
   '11 Champ:   47.45              Jeffery Gibson, Oral Roberts                
     Stadium:   46.69  2004        Marques Johnson, NDSU                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery              ORU                    48.08      47.40   10   
  2 Williams, Brandon            ORU                    48.50      47.74    8   
  3 Shade, Casey                 USD                    48.86      48.01    6   
  4 Wilson, Kyle                 OU                     49.14      48.36    5   
  5 Duchscherer, Jason           NDSU                   48.17      48.37    4   
  6 Bradford, John               ORU                    49.42      48.67    3   
  7 Njelka, Mulando              ORU                    49.30      48.72    2   
  8 Roberts, Jeramy              ORU                    49.34      49.71    1   
  9 Hannah, Chandler             UMKC                   49.50      50.37  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 ALLEYS FOR THE FINALS WILL BE SET AT THE STARTING LINE
        Meet: R 1:49.01  1987        Jim Maton, Eatern Illonois                
   '11 Champ:   1:52.52              Eric Stroh, ND State                      
     Stadium:   1:49.72  2012        Moses Heppner, NDSU                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneller, Jake              SDSU                 1:53.14    1:50.95   10   
  2 Shade, Casey                 USD                  1:54.40    1:51.08    8   
  3 Levins, Cameron              SUU                  1:53.06    1:51.39    6   
  4 Banks, Tyler                 ORU                  1:54.64    1:51.47    5   
  5 Fitzke, Travis               NDSU                 1:54.28    1:52.12    4   
  6 Thielen, Dominic             SDSU                 1:54.67    1:52.57    3   
  7 Heppner, Moses               NDSU                 1:53.37    1:53.81    2   
  8 Ailts, Jared                 SDSU                 1:54.65    1:55.19    1   
  9 Brenner, Travis              USD                  1:54.07    1:56.07  
 10 Frazier, Redell              UMKC                 1:56.48    1:57.61  
 11 Espeland, Alec               NDSU                 1:54.26    1:58.49  
 12 Mattison, Lars               SDSU                 1:55.07    2:01.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:47.96  2010        Jason Bigelow, Oakland                    
   '11 Champ:   3:55.29              Cameron Levins, Southern Utah             
     Stadium:   3:49.85  2004        Brad Lowery, SDSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levins, Cameron              SUU                  3:42.61    3:53.13   10   
  2 Fitzke, Travis               NDSU                 3:46.64    3:54.97    8   
  3 Ailts, Jared                 SDSU                 3:48.94    3:55.07    6   
  4 Espeland, Alec               NDSU                 3:54.07    3:56.08    5   
  5 Brenner, Travis              USD                  3:55.08    3:56.34    4   
  6 Leverington, Tyler           NDSU                 3:51.84    3:57.43    3   
  7 Heppner, Moses               NDSU                 3:53.93    3:58.55    2   
  8 Mettler, Jeffrey             USD                  3:54.07    3:58.66    1   
  9 Vollmer, Greg                SDSU                 4:02.89    3:59.88  
 10 Wiedeman, Zach               WIU                  3:57.38    4:00.29  
 11 Lee, Jon                     SUU                  4:00.93    4:01.04  
 12 Magnotte, Dave               OU                   3:58.51    4:01.21  
 13 Nielson, Stephen             USD                  4:03.91    4:01.74  
 14 Eborn, Dallas                SUU                  3:58.80    4:05.53  
 15 Antzcak, Devan               SUU                  3:55.12    4:05.94  
 16 Evenson, Jacob               USD                  3:59.54    4:06.69  
 17 Thies, Andrew                SDSU                 4:09.39    4:06.97  
 18 Anderson, Brad               SDSU                 4:12.38    4:09.31  
 19 West, Austin                 SUU                  3:50.56    4:10.31  
 20 Magier, Jake                 OU                   4:02.37    4:11.37  
 21 Cornell, Chris               UMKC                 4:06.03    4:12.92  
 22 Marowski, Cody               IUPUI                4:10.40    4:12.93  
 23 Hohenthaner, Alex            USD                  3:59.60    4:13.81  
 24 Mattison, Lars               SDSU                 3:59.90    4:15.26  
 25 Westfall, Nathan             IUPUI                4:00.57    4:15.54  
 26 Kraft, Drew                  SDSU                 4:02.00    4:15.76  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 14:26.44  1983        John Gossman, Eastern Illonois           
   '11 Champ:   14:56.09              Cameron Levins, Southern Utah            
     Stadium:   14:27.50  1997        Mark McKeown, SDSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levins, Cameron              SUU                 13:18.47   14:43.01   10   
  2 Ayabei, cosmas               UMKC                           14:47.16    8   
  3 Rhoton, Clinton              SUU                 14:41.47   14:51.77    6   
  4 Barrus, Ryan                 SUU                 14:32.32   14:54.42    5   
  5 Lusignan, Trent              SDSU                14:44.54   14:54.77    4   
  6 Castel, Michael              WIU                            15:08.84    3   
  7 Marquardt, Ethan             USD                 15:09.59   15:10.75    2   
  8 Mettler, Jeffrey             USD                 14:50.35   15:11.05    1   
  9 Mathias, Zach                UMKC                15:04.29   15:11.71  
 10 Marcinkowski, Steven         OU                  14:54.84   15:16.83  
 11 Kelly, Ryan                  IUPUI               15:57.33   15:23.59  
 12 Kelly, Brett                 NDSU                           15:28.10  
 13 Fillmore, Andrew             NDSU                           15:30.32  
 14 Wall, Kenny                  OU                  14:53.49   15:32.08  
 15 Hudson, Dirk                 UMKC                15:18.04   15:34.35  
 16 Joyce, Martin                NDSU                15:04.18   15:37.41  
 17 Cooperider, Zane             IUPUI               14:49.47   15:40.22  
 18 Burton, Alloch               UMKC                15:22.77   15:41.40  
 19 Griffin, Brandon             OU                  15:01.72   15:49.15  
 20 Vollmer, Greg                SDSU                           15:49.97  
 21 Ragains, Pryce               IUPUI               15:17.01   15:54.60  
 22 Smith, J.D.                  IUPUI               14:55.47   15:59.53  
 23 Young, Austin                IUPUI               15:34.94   15:59.55  
 24 Osentoski, Joe               OU                  15:34.22   16:05.75  
 25 Farkas, Matt                 IUPUI               15:40.29   16:15.03  
 26 Cassady, Pat                 OU                  15:11.39   16:18.58  
 27 Langat, Benson               USD                 15:44.84   16:22.02  
 28 Peterson, Leif               ORU                 16:03.46   16:22.41  
 29 Nail, Alex                   UMKC                15:54.40   16:36.13  
 30 Masey, Ryan                  ORU                 16:16.19   16:42.79  
 31 Magnotte, Dave               OU                             17:00.21  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 30:09.90  1985        Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa             
   '11 Champ:   32:43.87              Cosmas Ayabei, UMKC                      
     Stadium:   30:30.10  1997        Jesse Westrup, NDSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levins, Cameron              SUU                 27:27.96   31:38.18   10   
  2 Ayabei, cosmas               UMKC                29:13.50   31:46.91    8   
  3 Castel, Michael              WIU                            32:01.57    6   
  4 Lusignan, Trent              SDSU                30:25.46   32:14.85    5   
  5 Joyce, Martin                NDSU                           32:17.34    4   
  6 Marquardt, Ethan             USD                 30:36.62   32:22.21    3   
  7 Leibold, Brandon             UMKC                           32:42.21    2   
  8 Langat, Benson               USD                            32:50.08    1   
  9 Young, Austin                IUPUI               31:49.81   33:01.97  
 10 Wall, Kenny                  OU                  31:17.06   33:07.34  
 11 Cassady, Pat                 OU                  31:42.85   33:31.38  
 12 Ragains, Pryce               IUPUI               32:29.19   33:42.65  
 13 Barrus, Ryan                 SUU                            33:46.85  
 14 Griffin, Brandon             OU                  31:59.26   33:49.10  
 15 Farkas, Matt                 IUPUI               33:08.15   34:09.29  
 16 Schmidt, Kyle                SDSU                31:07.42   34:23.99  
 17 Sharp, Nigel                 SUU                            34:48.23  
 18 Peterson, Leif               ORU                            35:23.17  
 -- Masey, Ryan                  ORU                                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: R 13.97  1985        Oliver Porter, Cleveland State              
   '11 Champ:   14.09              Matt Tetzlaff, Southern Utah                
     Stadium:   14.18  1999        Luke Pfeifer, NDSU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tetzlaff, Matt               NDSU                   14.43      14.20   NWI  10   
  2 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                   14.65      14.67   NWI   8   
  3 McKittrick, Parker           NDSU                   14.86      14.67   NWI   6   
  4 Hill, Erik                   USD                    15.31      14.79   NWI   5   
  5 Rippon, Niklas               OU                     15.10      14.94   NWI   4   
  6 Begin, Jerome                NDSU                   15.05      14.98   NWI   3   
  7 Reed, Jonathan               ORU                    15.10      15.04   NWI   2   
  8 Priebe, Brandon              SDSU                   15.12      15.30   NWI   1   
  9 Glasebrook, Zach             WIU                    15.59      15.38   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: R 51.27  1990        Dan Steele, Eastern Illonois                
   '11 Champ:   52.32              Jeffery Gibson, Oral Roberts                
     Stadium:   51.35  5/11/2012   Jeffery Gibson, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery              ORU                    51.35      51.65   10   
  2 Tetzlaff, Matt               NDSU                   54.80      52.29    8   
  3 Liles, Jeff                  WIU                    53.15      52.30    6   
  4 Begin, Jerome                NDSU                   53.90      53.11    5   
  5 Priebe, Brandon              SDSU                   54.90      53.50    4   
  6 Carson, Justin               SDSU                   54.89      53.91    3   
  7 Hill, Erik                   USD                    54.69      54.03    2   
  8 Bernard, Lukas               USD                    55.33      54.03    1   
 -- Liles, Jordan                WIU                    55.98         FS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Meet: R 9:01.85  5/11/2012   Jeffrey Mettler, South Dakota             
   '11 Champ:   9:26.80              Kevin Sandall, Southern Utah              
     Stadium:   9:00.54  2004        Chris Perleberg, NDSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mettler, Jeffrey             USD                  8:58.95    9:01.85R  10   
  2 Vollmer, Greg                SDSU                 9:17.08    9:12.92    8   
  3 Kelly, Brett                 NDSU                 9:26.06    9:16.11    6   
  4 Fillmore, Andrew             NDSU                 9:25.64    9:19.23    5   
  5 Kraft, Drew                  SDSU                 9:31.87    9:21.14    4   
  6 Eborn, Dallas                SUU                  9:26.32    9:28.43    3   
  7 Hart, John                   SUU                  9:43.96    9:30.17    2   
  8 Antzcak, Devan               SUU                  9:08.02    9:35.90    1   
  9 Marcinkowski, Steven         OU                   9:19.28    9:41.01  
 10 Marquardt, Ethan             USD                  9:27.27    9:45.49  
 11 Thies, Andrew                SDSU                 9:38.50    9:47.44  
 12 Guemmer, Brett               UMKC                 9:50.50   10:00.17  
 13 Hohenthaner, Alex            USD                  9:52.31   10:02.34  
 14 Humphreys, Griffin           UMKC                10:01.28   10:04.79  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 40.64  1999        , Oral Roberts                              
   '11 Champ:   41.24              ND State, ND State                          
                       D Smart, K Jackson, J Duchscherer, L Dhein        
     Stadium:   40.64  2004        NDSU, NDSU                                  
                       M. Johnson, A. Burrell, J. Essler, A. Aakre       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Dakota State  'A'                             41.15      41.30   10   
     1) Smart, Donte                    2) Mattson, Nathan                
     3) Duchscherer, Jason              4) Dhein, Lee                     
  2 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   41.48      41.32    8   
     1) Gehrke, Dustin                  2) Gibson, Jeffery                
     3) Bvekerwa, Zuva                  4) Lockett, Boyea                 
  3 South Dakota  'A'                                   42.16      41.54    6   
     1) Brown, Tim                      2) Kovash, Brandon                
     3) Clement, Jared                  4) Burrus, Michael                
  4 Southern Utah  'A'                                  41.62      41.90    5   
     1) Anderson, Alex                  2) Kopp, Kyle                     
     3) Myers, Preston                  4) Nielson, Wade                  
  5 Western Illinois  'A'                               42.71      42.23    4   
     1) Cheeks, Cedric                  2) Thomas, Patrick                
     3) Liles, Jordan                   4) Dorathy, Alec                  
  6 Oakland  'A'                                        43.00      42.73    3   
     1) Lawrence, Darin                 2) Wilson, Kyle                   
     3) Williams, Derrek                4) Rippon, Niklas                 
  7 UMKC  'A'                                           42.74      42.89    2   
     1) Hinton, Charles                 2) McDougald, Forika              
     3) Barnett, Johnathon              4) Butler, Josh                   
  8 South Dakota State  'A'                             43.41      43.71    1   
     1) Carson, Justin                  2) Winkels, Levi                  
     3) Colombe, Austin                 4) Curry, Chris                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:11.95  2009        , Southern Utah                           
   '11 Champ:   3:14.63              ND State, ND State                        
                         D Smart, J Duchscherer, A Espeland, E Stroh       
     Stadium:   3:13.23  2004        NDSU, NDSU                                
                         A. Burrell, P. Stuart, J. Essler, M. Johnson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Dakota  'A'                                 3:17.29    3:16.33   10   
     1) Bernard, Lukas                  2) O'Connell, Jeff                
     3) Hill, Erik                      4) Shade, Casey                   
  2 North Dakota State  'A'                           3:17.95    3:16.66    8   
     1) Smart, Donte                    2) Duchscherer, Jason             
     3) Mattson, Nathan                 4) Begin, Jerome                  
  3 South Dakota State  'A'                           3:18.69    3:17.01    6   
     1) Carson, Justin                  2) Schneller, Jake                
     3) Thielen, Dominic                4) Priebe, Brandon                
  4 UMKC  'A'                                         3:16.79    3:17.25    5   
     1) Barnett, Johnathon              2) Hannah, Chandler               
     3) Kenney, Xavier                  4) Frazier, Redell                
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                3:19.51    3:20.35    4   
     1) Finn, Jarred                    2) Keller, Daniel                 
     3) Robinson, Julian                4) Bringhurst, Chris              
  6 Western Illinois  'A'                             3:18.36    3:20.88    3   
     1) Liles, Jordan                   2) Hemming, Mike                  
     3) Glenn, David                    4) Liles, Jeff                    
  7 Oral Roberts  'A'                                 3:10.41    3:23.64    2   
     1) Bradford, John                  2) Williams, Brandon              
     3) Njelka, Mulando                 4) Gibson, Jeffery                
  8 Oakland  'A'                                      3:29.94    3:27.58    1   
     1) Dixon, Jason                    2) Sterzick, Anthony              
     3) Williams, Derrek                4) Travis, Marcus                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.86, Progression 5cm to 2.11, then 3cm
        Meet: R 2.22m  2002        Matt Voelker, UMKC                          
   '11 Champ:   2.06m              Ben Jasinski, SD State                      
     Stadium:    7-05  2012        Trevor Barry, Mizuno                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jamario              WIU                    2.15m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Geditz, Jeramy               NDSU                   2.05m      2.11m    6-11.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vlastuin, Jared              SDSU                   2.11m     J2.11m    6-11.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Murray, Tynan                WIU                    1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mikkelsen, Adam              USD                    2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nielson, Wade                SUU                    2.06m      1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Bredeson, Mike               SDSU                   1.85m      1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  7 O'Connell, Jeff              USD                    1.88m      1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  9 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                   1.97m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sanderson, Jake              SDSU                   1.80m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Stephen              SUU                    1.88m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Balzer, Ryan                 OU                     1.85m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                   1.92m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Pinkelman, Chad              USD                    1.86m         NH            
     1.86 1.91 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height is 4.26, progression is 15cm to 5.16, then 5cm
        Meet: R 5.50m  2011        Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts                    
   '11 Champ:   5.50m              Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts                    
     Stadium:   17-03  2004        Sam Pribyl, USD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack                  ORU                    5.50m      5.35m   17-06.50  10   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.35 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bredahl, Joe                 NDSU                   5.05m      5.01m   16-05.25   7   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morrow, Jesse                NDSU                   5.11m      5.01m   16-05.25   7   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ballew, Kyle                 USD                    5.33m      4.86m   15-11.25   5   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Gehrke, Dustin               ORU                    5.06m      4.71m   15-05.50   4   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Berg, Nolan                  NDSU                   4.75m     J4.71m   15-05.50   3   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Huntsman, Andrew             ORU                    4.16m      4.41m   14-05.50   2   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarahkhani, Kevin            USD                    4.75m      4.26m   13-11.75   1   
     4.26 4.41 
        O  XXX 
  9 Veal, Jeff                   WIU                    4.50m     J4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.26 4.41 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cammack, Calvin              SDSU                   5.11m         NH            
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hunzeker, Zane               SUU                    4.55m         NH            
     4.26 
       XX 
 -- Fossum, Kody                 SDSU                   4.30m         NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 -- Willard, Tanner              USD                    4.44m         NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 -- Larson, Brock                NDSU                   5.05m         NH            
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                   4.58m         NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: R    7.76m  1992        Nevin Govan, Eastern Illonois            
   '11 Champ:      7.67m              Jared Vlastuin, SD State                 
     Stadium:   24-04.50  2004        Paul Brozik, USD                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Vlastuin, Jared              SDSU                   7.62m      7.72m   1.9  25-04.00  10   
     7.36m(2.8) 7.72m(1.9) FOUL(2.6) 7.67m(2.7) 7.66m(3.9) FOUL(5.3)
  2 Chafausipo, Clive            ORU                    7.66m      7.47m   2.9  24-06.25   8   
     7.33m(5.7) 7.21m(3.1) 7.24m(0.6) 7.44m(2.8) 7.47m(2.9) 7.35m(1.9)
  3 Taylor, Dontay               UMKC                   7.44m      7.41m   1.6  24-03.75   6   
     6.78m(3.2) FOUL(4.6) 7.41m(1.6) 7.06m(5.6)       
  4 Kopp, Kyle                   SUU                    7.30m      7.20m   4.0  23-07.50   5   
     7.05m(2.8) 7.20m(4.0) 7.15m(2.3) 6.89m(2.8) 7.08m(1.0) 7.05m(2.2)
  5 Jones II, Tim                ORU                    6.96m      7.09m   4.1  23-03.25   4   
     6.52m(2.6) 6.79m(3.3) 7.09m(4.1) 6.79m(4.6)    6.96m(NWI)
  6 Dhein, Lee                   NDSU                   6.82m      7.08m   5.9  23-02.75   3   
     FOUL(4.5) 6.42m(2.9) 6.79m(3.5) 7.08m(5.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Pinkelman, Chad              USD                    7.13m      7.06m   5.4  23-02.00   2   
     6.93m(4.2) FOUL(3.9) 6.95m(4.6) 7.06m(5.4) 6.76m(0.9) 6.87m(4.9)
  8 O'Connell, Jeff              USD                    7.00m      6.99m   1.6  22-11.25   1   
     FOUL(2.2) 6.99m(1.6) 6.98m(5.4) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.5)
  9 Glasebrook, Zach             WIU                    7.07m      6.88m   2.2  22-07.00 
     6.33m(3.8) FOUL(1.8) 6.79m(3.4) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(4.5) 6.88m(2.2)
 10 Anderson, Alex               SUU                    7.55m      6.75m   1.9  22-01.75 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(4.3) 6.75m(1.9)           
 11 Nielson, Wade                SUU                    7.07m      6.67m   2.8  21-10.75 
     6.64m(2.3) 6.67m(2.8) 6.32m(1.2)           
 12 Jorgenson, Ryan              SDSU                   6.52m      6.61m   5.3  21-08.25 
     6.53m(4.5) 6.61m(5.3) 6.58m(4.7)           
 13 Cheeks, Cedric               WIU                    6.82m      6.38m   5.8  20-11.25 
     FOUL(4.9) 6.38m(5.8) FOUL(6.7)           
 14 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                   6.67m      6.35m   4.0  20-10.00 
     6.35m(4.0) FOUL(5.6) 6.20m(3.2)           
 -- Wilson, Stephen              SUU                    6.94m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.5)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: R 15.86m  1990        Dante Smith, Western Illonois              
   '11 Champ:   16.23m              Fredrick Brown, Oral Roberts               
     Stadium:    52-01  1997        Steve Gordon, USD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex               SUU                   15.24m     14.76m   1.9  48-05.25  10   
     14.42m(2.4) 14.76m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(-0.3) 14.61m(2.3)
  2 Jones II, Tim                ORU                   14.36m     14.43m   2.3  47-04.25   8   
     FOUL(4.0) 14.40m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 14.43m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 14.11m(2.3)
  3 Vlastuin, Jared              SDSU                  13.86m     14.28m   2.9  46-10.25   6   
     13.84m(2.3) 14.28m(2.9) FOUL(2.0) 14.21m(3.6) FOUL(-0.6) PASS     
  4 Pinkelman, Chad              USD                   14.11m     14.20m   1.4  46-07.25   5   
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.4) 13.22m(1.8) 13.64m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 14.20m(1.4)
  5 Funches, Matthew             WIU                   13.95m     14.09m  +0.0  46-02.75   4   
     13.01m(3.1) 13.59m(1.1) 13.64m(1.4) 13.99m(3.2) 14.09m(+0.0) 13.24m(2.8)
  6 Sanderson, Jake              SDSU                  13.94m     13.74m   4.0  45-01.00   3   
     13.74m(4.0) FOUL(3.1) 13.13m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 13.52m(1.8) FOUL(3.8)
  7 Kopp, Kyle                   SUU                   13.32m     13.45m   2.2  44-01.50   2   
     13.27m(4.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 12.99m(1.6) 12.98m(1.8) 13.45m(2.2)
  8 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                  13.46m     13.42m   2.4  44-00.50   1   
     FOUL(4.9) 13.42m(2.4) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.5) 12.86m(1.9)
  9 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                   14.01m     13.11m   2.0  43-00.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 13.11m(2.0) 13.09m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 12.88m(0.7) FOUL(-0.8)
 10 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                             13.03m   3.9  42-09.00 
     13.03m(3.9) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.3)          
 -- Taylor, Dontay               UMKC                  12.05m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8) PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 18.22m  2004        Tony Snider, Oral Roberts                  
   '11 Champ:   16.50m              Hector Perez, Southern Utah                
     Stadium:    56-10  1997        John DeLay, SDSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chris               SUU                   16.20m     17.10m   56-01.25  10   
      16.34m  16.07m  16.99m  17.10m  16.81m  FOUL
  2 McKelvey, Kyle               USD                   17.95m     16.70m   54-09.50   8   
      15.51m  16.70m  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hames, Paul                  WIU                   15.55m     16.33m   53-07.00   6   
      15.84m  16.22m  16.22m  FOUL  16.33m  15.81m
  4 Stebbins, Andrew             OU                    16.87m    J16.33m   53-07.00   5   
      15.26m  16.11m  15.82m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  15.52m     16.20m   53-01.75   4   
      15.25m  15.90m  15.53m  15.45m  16.12m  16.20m
  6 Orgon, Casey                 NDSU                  15.59m     16.08m   52-09.25   3   
      14.81m  15.31m  16.08m  15.05m  15.80m  FOUL
  7 Snyder, Cody                 USD                   16.74m     15.39m   50-06.00   2   
      15.17m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel          WIU                   15.03m     15.29m   50-02.00   1   
      FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL  15.29m
  9 Sherrick, Brayden            WIU                   14.99m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.00m  14.77m  15.09m  15.02m  FOUL  14.80m
 10 Lippert, Tyler               WIU                   14.42m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  14.18m           
 11 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                  13.39m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.92m  13.83m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 56.77m  1992        Braidey Miller, Eastern Illonois           
   '11 Champ:   50.89m              Sam Soholt, ND State                       
     Stadium:   173-06  1997        Nolan Wolkow, SDSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brinkmann, Jake              SDSU                  51.46m     52.32m     171-08  10   
      49.13m  FOUL  FOUL  49.44m  52.32m  FOUL
  2 Snyder, Cody                 USD                   56.89m     50.50m     165-08   8   
      50.50m  FOUL  FOUL  49.95m  FOUL  49.08m
  3 Wheeler, Kyle                USD                   50.53m     50.47m     165-07   6   
      45.45m  50.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.97m
  4 McKelvey, Kyle               USD                   51.07m     50.28m     164-11   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.55m  45.04m  47.67m  50.28m
  5 Elsen, Blake                 NDSU                  46.02m     49.27m     161-08   4   
      47.33m  47.37m  FOUL  FOUL  49.27m  FOUL
  6 Ackman, Ryan                 SDSU                  47.38m     47.79m     156-09   3   
      46.90m  45.72m  45.03m  47.15m  39.55m  47.79m
  7 Mack, Cullen                 SDSU                  50.28m     47.77m     156-09   2   
      FOUL  47.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel          WIU                   48.10m     46.38m     152-02   1   
      46.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.25m  FOUL
  9 Eiler, Josh                  NDSU                  44.39m     46.28m     151-10 
      45.13m  45.48m  FOUL  46.28m  FOUL  43.55m
 10 Stephens, Denton             USD                   45.58m     44.96m     147-06 
      41.01m  FOUL  44.96m           
 11 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  44.77m     43.85m     143-10 
      41.50m  43.85m  43.45m            
 12 Sherrick, Brayden            WIU                   44.94m     43.61m     143-01 
      39.08m  42.95m  43.61m            
 13 Lippert, Tyler               WIU                   42.96m     43.19m     141-08 
      41.61m  43.19m  41.32m            
 14 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                  40.88m     42.10m     138-01 
      36.57m  42.10m  41.29m            
 15 Johnson, Chris               SUU                   42.13m     41.94m     137-07 
      FOUL  41.94m  39.49m         
 16 Hames, Paul                  WIU                   51.54m     40.27m     132-01 
      39.13m  36.26m  40.27m         
 17 Elston, Tyler                WIU                   41.93m     40.13m     131-08 
      37.79m  40.13m  FOUL           
 18 Stebbins, Andrew             OU                    39.84m     39.16m     128-06 
      36.65m  FOUL  39.16m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 64.49m  1992        Braidy Miller, Eastern Illonois            
   '11 Champ:   58.99m              Casey Orgon, ND State                      
     Stadium:   215-05  2001        A.G. Kruger, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orgon, Casey                 NDSU                  60.22m     59.82m     196-03  10   
      59.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.90m  56.55m
  2 Marshall, Nathaniel          WIU                   58.57m     58.51m     191-11   8   
      55.41m  FOUL  57.34m  51.49m  55.52m  58.51m
  3 Brinkmann, Jake              SDSU                  59.46m     56.87m     186-07   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL  56.87m  FOUL
  4 Elsen, Blake                 NDSU                  54.37m     54.46m     178-08   5   
      54.37m  51.29m  FOUL  54.46m  54.25m  53.40m
  5 Hames, Paul                  WIU                   55.31m     54.32m     178-02   4   
      52.22m  54.19m  54.24m  50.63m  51.76m  54.32m
  6 Eiler, Josh                  NDSU                  51.98m     53.73m     176-03   3   
      51.10m  51.54m  51.68m  50.95m  FOUL  53.73m
  7 Ackman, Ryan                 SDSU                  52.71m     52.18m     171-02   2   
      51.33m  51.19m  52.18m  FOUL  49.79m  FOUL
  8 Stephens, Denton             USD                   51.87m     50.56m     165-10   1   
      49.28m  50.56m  48.66m  48.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  53.22m     50.31m     165-01 
      50.31m  49.66m  48.39m  FOUL  FOUL  47.64m
 10 Lippert, Tyler               WIU                   51.73m     48.53m     159-03 
      47.43m  FOUL  48.53m           
 11 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                  52.68m     48.49m     159-01 
      44.87m  FOUL  48.49m         
 12 Renaud, Phillipe             SUU                   50.25m     46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  FOUL  45.85m           
 13 Mack, Cullen                 SDSU                  46.21m     43.61m     143-01 
      FOUL  43.61m  41.55m           
 14 Elston, Tyler                WIU                   44.88m     43.19m     141-08 
      40.60m  42.20m  43.19m           
 -- Johnson, Chris               SUU                   47.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 67.22m  1992        Jeff Vojtko, Akron                         
   '11 Champ:   62.29m              Cody Olsen, Southern Utah                  
     Stadium:   238-02  2012        Riley Dolezal, TEAM NODAK                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mijailovic, Nikola           NDSU                  55.17m     61.18m     200-09  10   
      61.18m  58.40m  FOUL  58.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Liles, Jordan                WIU                   58.62m     59.25m     194-05   8   
      55.20m  59.25m  56.68m  53.20m  57.45m  53.18m
  3 Olsen, Cody                  SUU                   65.65m     58.98m     193-06   6   
      58.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Coykendall, Adam             NDSU                  57.37m     58.62m     192-04   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.15m  55.29m  58.62m  58.54m
  5 Maxwell, Tyler               USD                   59.30m     58.28m     191-02   4   
      56.91m  FOUL  FOUL  56.67m  FOUL  58.28m
  6 Butler, John                 OU                    57.64m     57.98m     190-03   3   
      57.98m  50.33m  54.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Davis, Arran                 SDSU                  57.50m     56.65m     185-10   2   
      56.44m  54.13m  54.94m  54.10m  56.08m  56.65m
  8 Larson, Brock                NDSU                  51.56m     53.77m     176-05   1   
      53.77m  52.28m  50.11m  50.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Chris               SUU                   53.68m     48.42m     158-10 
      48.42m  47.84m  47.93m  43.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Balzer, Ryan                 OU                    47.11m     46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  42.55m  FOUL         
 11 Smith, J.D.                  IUPUI                 48.01m     44.52m     146-01 
      43.67m  40.95m  44.52m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                     10.93   2.7  2    876
  2 Nielson, Wade                SUU                      11.10   2.7  2    838
  3 Landeen, Madison             USD                      11.29   4.1  1    797
  4 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                      11.32   2.7  2    791
  5 Steinberg, Jason             USD                      11.40   4.1  1    774
  6 Larson, Brock                NDSU                     11.47   4.1  1    759
  7 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                     11.48   4.1  1    757
  8 Balzer, Ryan                 OU                       11.74   2.7  2    703
  9 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                     11.77   4.1  1    697
 10 Willard, Tanner              USD                      11.78   2.7  2    695
 11 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                     12.12   2.7  2    628
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                     51.07   2    766
  2 Nielson, Wade                SUU                      51.95   2    727
  3 Larson, Brock                NDSU                     52.93   2    685
  4 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                     52.99   1    682
  5 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                      53.18   2    674
  6 Landeen, Madison             USD                      53.23   2    672
  7 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                     54.54   2    617
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                     56.32   1    547
  9 Willard, Tanner              USD                      57.15   1    515
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                   4:37.90     694
  2 Nielson, Wade                SUU                    4:59.88     560
  3 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                   5:08.13     514
  4 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                   5:10.95     498
  5 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                    5:17.68     462
  6 Landeen, Madison             USD                    5:18.40     458
  7 Larson, Brock                NDSU                   5:21.57     442
  8 Willard, Tanner              USD                    5:33.55     382
 -- Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                       DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                     14.43   6.4  2    920
  2 Nielson, Wade                SUU                      15.33   1.9  1    810
  3 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                      16.09   1.9  1    723
  4 Larson, Brock                NDSU                     16.18   1.9  1    713
  5 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                     16.45   6.2  3    683
  6 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                     16.54   6.2  3    673
  7 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                     16.84   6.4  2    641
  8 Landeen, Madison             USD                      18.00   6.4  2    524
  9 Willard, Tanner              USD                      18.49   6.2  3    478
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade                SUU                      2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    X    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Landeen, Madison             USD                      1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                      1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Willard, Tanner              USD                      1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Larson, Brock                NDSU                     1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                     1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Balzer, Ryan                 OU                       1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 10 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                     1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.55 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larson, Brock                NDSU                     4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                     4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Willard, Tanner              USD                      4.45m   14-07.25    746
  4 Nielson, Wade                SUU                      4.35m   14-03.25    716
  5 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                      3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                     3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Landeen, Madison             USD                      3.35m   10-11.75    444
  8 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                     2.95m    9-08.00    345
 -- Steinberg, Jason             USD                         NH            
 -- Balzer, Ryan                 OU                          NH            
 -- Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                        NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade                SUU                      6.87m   4.8  22-06.50    783
     6.65m(5.7) 6.85m(5.8) 6.87m(4.8)            
  2 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                      6.54m   4.7  21-05.50    707
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.3) 6.54m(4.7)            
  3 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                     6.52m   6.1  21-04.75    702
     6.45m(5.6) 6.52m(6.1) 6.31m(2.4)            
  3 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                     6.52m   2.0  21-04.75    702
     FOUL(5.8) 6.26m(4.5) 6.52m(2.0)            
  5 Steinberg, Jason             USD                      6.38m   4.9  20-11.25    670
     6.38m(4.9) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(3.6)            
  5 Larson, Brock                NDSU                     6.38m   4.7  20-11.25    670
     6.38m(4.7) 6.38m(3.8) 6.33m(4.3)            
  7 Willard, Tanner              USD                      6.24m   3.5  20-05.75    639
     6.06m(4.2) 6.18m(3.1) 6.24m(3.5)            
  8 Landeen, Madison             USD                      6.19m   2.8  20-03.75    628
     FOUL(1.8) 5.77m(4.5) 6.19m(2.8)            
  9 Balzer, Ryan                 OU                       5.94m   2.3  19-06.00    574
     5.72m(4.1) 5.94m(2.3) 5.70m(4.1)            
 10 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                     5.76m   2.8  18-10.75    535
     5.61m(2.1) 5.53m(5.6) 5.76m(2.8)            
 11 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                     5.64m   7.7  18-06.00    510
     5.64m(7.7) 5.29m(3.2) 5.29m(5.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balzer, Ryan                 OU                      12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.36m  12.05m  FOUL            
  2 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                    11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.60m  11.89m            
  3 Nielson, Wade                SUU                     11.43m   37-06.00    572
      9.97m  11.43m  11.00m            
  4 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                    10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.21m  10.93m  10.99m            
  5 Willard, Tanner              USD                     10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.00m  10.23m  10.07m            
  6 Larson, Brock                NDSU                     9.85m   32-03.75    477
      9.78m  9.85m  9.51m            
  7 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                     9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.61m  9.64m  FOUL            
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                     9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.35m  9.57m  9.29m            
  9 Landeen, Madison             USD                      9.22m   30-03.00    439
      8.91m  9.22m  8.91m            
 10 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                      8.80m   28-10.50    414
      8.80m  7.87m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                    43.73m     143-06    741
      FOUL  43.73m  FOUL            
  2 Nielson, Wade                SUU                     40.00m     131-03    665
      40.00m  38.90m  FOUL            
  3 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                    30.44m      99-10    473
      29.52m  27.76m  30.44m            
  4 Larson, Brock                NDSU                    30.23m      99-02    469
      30.23m  28.31m  28.07m            
  5 Willard, Tanner              USD                     29.33m      96-03    451
      25.81m  FOUL  29.33m            
  6 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                    28.71m      94-02    439
      28.71m  FOUL  28.29m            
  7 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                     27.41m      89-11    414
      24.90m  27.41m  FOUL            
  8 Landeen, Madison             USD                     26.35m      86-05    393
      26.35m  24.55m  22.51m            
  9 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                    23.67m      77-08    342
      18.49m  FOUL  23.67m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade                SUU                     52.42m     172-00    624
      52.42m  FOUL  51.17m            
  2 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                    50.66m     166-02    598
      50.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Larson, Brock                NDSU                    46.16m     151-05    532
      45.99m  46.10m  46.16m            
  4 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                    44.25m     145-02    504
      44.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Willard, Tanner              USD                     40.64m     133-04    451
      40.64m  36.81m  FOUL            
  6 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                    39.58m     129-10    436
      35.81m  35.52m  39.58m            
  7 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                     38.15m     125-02    415
      37.21m  38.15m  35.71m            
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                    35.56m     116-08    378
      35.56m  30.35m  30.40m            
  9 Landeen, Madison             USD                     34.09m     111-10    357
      33.20m  34.09m  31.08m            
 -- Steinberg, Jason             USD                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Balzer, Ryan                 OU                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: R  7699  1992        Darrin Steele, Eastern Illonois             
   '11 Champ:    6479              Ted Rud, ND State                           
     Stadium:    7729  2003        Travis Geopfert, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                NDSU                    6920       7212   10   
  2 Nielson, Wade                SUU                     6228       7126    8   
  3 Larson, Brock                NDSU                    6232       6144    6   
  4 Wilson, Stephen              SUU                     5302       5741    5   
  5 Gagnon, Beauregard           NDSU                    4101       5564    4   
  6 Willard, Tanner              USD                     4980       5475    3   
  7 Gorghuber, Dan               NDSU                    5244       5373    2   
  8 Landeen, Madison             USD                     5206       5356    1   
  9 Koppy, Alex                  NDSU                    5539       4530  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota State         216        2) South Dakota              133.50
    3) Southern Utah              131        4) South Dakota State        112.50
    5) Oral Roberts                98        6) Western Illinois           71   
    7) UMKC                        36        8) Oakland                    21   
NCAA Horizon Nike Oakland University Varsity