Swimming & Diving


Recap |  Photo Gallery 1  |  Photo Gallery 2 

Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/15/2013 07:24 PM
                         Wayne State 2013 - 11/15/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:46.33         11  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin 20             2) VanderMeulen, Melissa J 18     
     3) Vela, Julia A 21                4) Bellford, Alllison E 19        
                  26.92       56.49 (29.57)     1:22.42 (25.93)     1:46.33 (23.91)
  2 Wayne State University-MI  'A'              1:49.08    1:48.00          4  
     1) Maleski, Elly                   2) Scott, Kayla                   
     3) Azambuja, Carol C               4) Heitchue, Emily                
                  27.17       57.53 (30.36)     1:24.10 (26.57)     1:48.00 (23.90)
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT    1:48.47          2  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra A 20             2) Martin, Takara 18              
     3) Pasalidou, Stella 18            4) Carps, Jill E 20               
                  27.19       57.89 (30.70)     1:23.88 (25.99)     1:48.47 (24.59)
  4 Wayne State University-MI  'B'                   NT    1:50.90        
     1) Prentis, Kei Cze                2) Ferreira, Manuela 18           
     3) Loesch, Hannah                  4) Gabrielson, Brenna             
                  27.56                             1:25.25 ( )     1:50.90 (25.65)
  5 Oakland University-MI  'C'                       NT   x1:52.49        
     1) Aschan, Patricia R 19           2) Waite, Rachel E 18             
     3) Stark, Kelsey M 18              4) Scott, Katherine A 19          
                  27.77       58.51 (30.74)     1:26.23 (27.72)     1:52.49 (26.26)
  6 Oakland University-MI  'D'                       NT   x1:55.66        
     1) Stewart, Bronte' M 20           2) Porter, Shelby L 21            
     3) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 21       4) Cordero, Nicole A 19           
                  29.96     1:02.00 (32.04)     1:29.74 (27.74)     1:55.66 (25.92)
  7 Wayne State University-MI  'C'                   NT   x1:56.79        
     1) Kulczycki, Shaina               2) Krueger, Kallie                
     3) Kudla, Nicole                   4) Blair, Haley                   
                  29.91     1:02.76 (32.85)     1:30.48 (27.72)     1:56.79 (26.31)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:33.16         11  
     1) Harding, Grant A 21             2) Traustason, Hrafn 21           
     3) Rusnak, Mario 21                4) el Sayed, Amr E 21             
                  23.75       50.38 (26.63)     1:12.40 (22.02)     1:33.16 (20.76)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT    1:34.84          4  
     1) Danielewski, Aleksander 19      2) Cone, Adam N 21                
     3) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V 20          4) Johnson, Zach D 22             
                  23.76       50.73 (26.97)     1:13.34 (22.61)     1:34.84 (21.50)
  3 Wayne State University-MI  'A'              1:35.78    1:35.32          2  
     1) Fernandez Vilanova, Lucas       2) Barthel, Till                  
     3) Holm, Soren                     4) Schacht, Josh                  
                  24.83       51.50 (26.67)     1:13.93 (22.43)     1:35.32 (21.39)
  4 Oakland University-MI  'C'                       NT   x1:37.06        
     1) Ferrara, John D 18              2) Keresztes, Matyas 23           
     3) Pearson, Jacob R 19             4) Morren, Jeremiah L 18          
                  25.35       52.10 (26.75)     1:16.02 (23.92)     1:37.06 (21.04)
  5 Wayne State University-MI  'B'                   NT    1:39.36        
     1) Zylstra, Zach                   2) Kneibel, Mitchell              
     3) Reder, Calvin                   4) Fryzel, Cameron                
                  25.66       53.21 (27.55)     1:17.42 (24.21)     1:39.36 (21.94)
  6 Oakland University-MI  'D'                       NT   x1:41.27        
     1) Larson, Kyle P 18               2) Stone, Jonathon A 19           
     3) Lubisco, John 21                4) Wood, Ian A 22                 
                  27.81       55.09 (27.28)     1:19.18 (24.09)     1:41.27 (22.09)
  7 Wayne State University-MI  'C'                   NT   x1:41.70        
     1) Taylor, Kyle                    2) Hansen, Jayson                 
     3) Bohr, Mitchell                  4) Pasternak, Aryell              
                  27.31       54.53 (27.22)     1:19.88 (25.35)     1:41.70 (21.82)
  8 Wayne State University-MI  'D'                   NT   x1:43.71        
     1) Gough, Matt                     2) Winn, Ben                      
     3) Yanin, Georgiy                  4) Dischler, Jack                 
                  28.22       56.41 (28.19)     1:20.58 (24.17)     1:43.71 (23.13)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Nikki A      19 Oakland-MI                NT   10:43.64          9  
                  29.86     1:02.03 (32.17)     1:34.84 (32.81)     2:07.59 (32.75)
        2:40.44 (32.85)     3:13.04 (32.60)     3:45.53 (32.49)     4:17.90 (32.37)
        4:50.99 (33.09)     5:23.66 (32.67)     5:57.05 (33.39)     6:29.86 (32.81)
        7:02.67 (32.81)     7:35.23 (32.56)     8:07.01 (31.78)     8:38.84 (31.83)
        9:10.71 (31.87)     9:42.92 (32.21)    10:14.71 (31.79)    10:43.64 (28.93)
  2 Hunter, Megan M     20 Oakland-MI                NT   10:43.92          4  
                  30.31     1:03.27 (32.96)     1:36.63 (33.36)     2:09.91 (33.28)
        2:42.88 (32.97)     3:16.02 (33.14)     3:49.22 (33.20)     4:22.46 (33.24)
        4:55.59 (33.13)     5:28.12 (32.53)     6:00.61 (32.49)     6:32.80 (32.19)
        7:04.88 (32.08)     7:36.70 (31.82)     8:08.64 (31.94)     8:40.53 (31.89)
        9:12.47 (31.94)     9:44.32 (31.85)    10:15.35 (31.03)    10:43.92 (28.57)
  3 Moore, Mallory         Wayne State-MI            NT   10:56.41          3  
                  30.75     1:04.10 (33.35)     1:37.84 (33.74)     2:11.18 (33.34)
        2:44.24 (33.06)     3:17.68 (33.44)     3:50.98 (33.30)     4:24.07 (33.09)
        4:57.36 (33.29)     5:30.35 (32.99)     6:03.11 (32.76)     6:36.07 (32.96)
        7:08.97 (32.90)     7:41.76 (32.79)     8:14.61 (32.85)     8:46.92 (32.31)
        9:19.60 (32.68)     9:52.07 (32.47)    10:24.85 (32.78)    10:56.41 (31.56)
  4 Loock, Veronica        Wayne State-MI            NT   11:03.97          2  
                  29.91     1:02.67 (32.76)     1:35.78 (33.11)     2:08.78 (33.00)
        2:41.84 (33.06)     3:14.99 (33.15)     3:47.86 (32.87)     4:21.02 (33.16)
        4:54.20 (33.18)     5:27.45 (33.25)     6:00.71 (33.26)     6:33.53 (32.82)
        7:07.07 (33.54)     7:40.72 (33.65)     8:14.45 (33.73)     8:48.55 (34.10)
        9:22.36 (33.81)     9:56.65 (34.29)    10:30.77 (34.12)    11:03.97 (33.20)
  5 Dischler, Kelsey       Wayne State-MI            NT   11:15.14          1  
                  30.65     1:03.44 (32.79)     1:36.80 (33.36)     2:10.36 (33.56)
        2:43.72 (33.36)     3:17.46 (33.74)     3:51.22 (33.76)     4:25.32 (34.10)
        4:59.39 (34.07)     5:33.85 (34.46)     6:08.03 (34.18)     6:42.45 (34.42)
        7:16.96 (34.51)     7:51.00 (34.04)     8:25.02 (34.02)     8:59.62 (34.60)
        9:34.07 (34.45)    10:08.14 (34.07)    10:41.76 (33.62)    11:15.14 (33.38)
  6 Will, Brooke A      21 Oakland-MI                NT   11:22.97        
                  30.27     1:03.43 (33.16)     1:36.32 (32.89)     2:09.13 (32.81)
        2:42.08 (32.95)     3:14.83 (32.75)     3:47.36 (32.53)     4:20.45 (33.09)
        4:54.16 (33.71)     5:28.23 (34.07)     6:03.00 (34.77)     6:38.31 (35.31)
        7:13.76 (35.45)     7:49.76 (36.00)     8:25.78 (36.02)     9:01.53 (35.75)
        9:37.20 (35.67)    10:13.26 (36.06)    10:48.91 (35.65)    11:22.97 (34.06)
  7 Oswald, Hannah C    18 Oakland-MI                NT  x11:28.38        
                  30.94     1:04.11 (33.17)     1:37.80 (33.69)     2:11.36 (33.56)
        2:44.91 (33.55)     3:18.69 (33.78)     3:52.74 (34.05)     4:26.98 (34.24)
        5:01.92 (34.94)     5:36.78 (34.86)     6:11.91 (35.13)     6:47.30 (35.39)
        7:22.71 (35.41)     7:57.93 (35.22)     8:33.06 (35.13)     9:08.58 (35.52)
        9:44.05 (35.47)    10:19.41 (35.36)    10:54.71 (35.30)    11:28.38 (33.67)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neill, Steven C     18 Oakland-MI                NT    9:55.11          9  
                  28.23       58.47 (30.24)     1:29.16 (30.69)     1:59.75 (30.59)
        2:30.30 (30.55)     3:00.91 (30.61)     3:31.16 (30.25)     4:01.25 (30.09)
        4:31.52 (30.27)     5:01.83 (30.31)     5:31.78 (29.95)     6:01.36 (29.58)
        6:30.83 (29.47)     7:00.07 (29.24)     7:29.59 (29.52)     7:59.11 (29.52)
        8:28.27 (29.16)     8:57.42 (29.15)     9:26.59 (29.17)     9:55.11 (28.52)
  2 Alters, Mitchell T  19 Oakland-MI                NT    9:59.92          4  
                  28.93       59.51 (30.58)     1:30.85 (31.34)     2:02.02 (31.17)
        2:33.25 (31.23)     3:03.47 (30.22)     3:34.50 (31.03)     4:05.40 (30.90)
        4:36.18 (30.78)     5:06.62 (30.44)     5:36.52 (29.90)     6:06.69 (30.17)
        6:36.58 (29.89)     7:06.21 (29.63)     7:35.24 (29.03)     8:04.12 (28.88)
        8:33.15 (29.03)     9:01.80 (28.65)     9:30.78 (28.98)     9:59.92 (29.14)
  3 Papp, Jordan           Wayne State-MI            NT   10:17.08          3  
                  28.59       59.60 (31.01)     1:30.45 (30.85)     2:01.44 (30.99)
        2:32.94 (31.50)     3:04.61 (31.67)     3:36.17 (31.56)     4:07.79 (31.62)
        4:39.43 (31.64)     5:11.14 (31.71)     5:42.37 (31.23)     6:13.63 (31.26)
        6:44.49 (30.86)     7:15.52 (31.03)     7:46.37 (30.85)     8:17.04 (30.67)
        8:47.50 (30.46)     9:18.10 (30.60)     9:48.28 (30.18)    10:17.08 (28.80)
  4 Hector, Kris           Wayne State-MI            NT   10:17.43          2  
                  28.20       59.05 (30.85)     1:30.42 (31.37)     2:02.14 (31.72)
        2:33.65 (31.51)     3:05.05 (31.40)     3:36.64 (31.59)     4:07.99 (31.35)
        4:39.42 (31.43)     5:11.12 (31.70)     5:42.82 (31.70)     6:14.09 (31.27)
        6:45.07 (30.98)     7:16.10 (31.03)     7:47.11 (31.01)     8:17.98 (30.87)
        8:48.45 (30.47)     9:18.72 (30.27)     9:48.81 (30.09)    10:17.43 (28.62)
  5 Selden-Treiman, Jo     Wayne State-MI            NT   10:37.41          1  
                  28.91     1:01.17 (32.26)     1:34.00 (32.83)     2:06.44 (32.44)
        2:38.65 (32.21)     3:10.87 (32.22)     3:43.48 (32.61)     4:16.37 (32.89)
        4:48.80 (32.43)     5:21.29 (32.49)     5:53.06 (31.77)     6:25.16 (32.10)
        6:57.00 (31.84)     7:28.73 (31.73)     8:00.79 (32.06)     8:32.85 (32.06)
        9:04.39 (31.54)     9:36.07 (31.68)    10:07.97 (31.90)    10:37.41 (29.44)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prentis, Kei Cze       Wayne State-MI       1:58.41    1:56.55          9  
                  28.28       57.70 (29.42)     1:27.39 (29.69)     1:56.55 (29.16)
  2 Ludema, Emily C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:56.56          4  
                  27.90       57.65 (29.75)     1:27.46 (29.81)     1:56.56 (29.10)
  3 Waller, Grace C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:58.12          3  
                  28.36       57.92 (29.56)     1:28.19 (30.27)     1:58.12 (29.93)
  4 Vela, Julia A       21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:59.15          2  
                  28.29       58.52 (30.23)     1:29.13 (30.61)     1:59.15 (30.02)
  5 Bellford, Alllison  19 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:59.93        
                  27.44       57.75 (30.31)     1:29.04 (31.29)     1:59.93 (30.89)
  6 Swartz, Marissa        Wayne State-MI            NT    2:02.24          1  
                  28.49       59.04 (30.55)     1:30.64 (31.60)     2:02.24 (31.60)
  7 Adamic, Michelle E  21 Wayne State-MI       2:05.36    2:02.92        
                  28.83       59.80 (30.97)     1:31.39 (31.59)     2:02.92 (31.53)
  8 Wiacek, Alycen         Wayne State-MI            NT   x2:04.51        
                  29.63     1:01.07 (31.44)     1:32.95 (31.88)     2:04.51 (31.56)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 el Sayed, Amr E     21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:40.66          9  
                  24.18       49.64 (25.46)     1:15.08 (25.44)     1:40.66 (25.58)
  2 Pearson, Jacob R    19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:42.88          4  
                  24.68       50.53 (25.85)     1:16.60 (26.07)     1:42.88 (26.28)
  3 Morren, Jeremiah L  18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:47.11          3  
                  24.78       51.69 (26.91)     1:19.34 (27.65)     1:47.11 (27.77)
  4 Fryzel, Cameron        Wayne State-MI       1:48.23    1:48.38          2  
                  25.46       52.88 (27.42)     1:20.87 (27.99)     1:48.38 (27.51)
  5 Taylor, Kyle           Wayne State-MI       1:49.97    1:48.50          1  
                  25.38       52.70 (27.32)     1:20.39 (27.69)     1:48.50 (28.11)
  6 Haan, Colby R       20 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:49.78        
                  25.54       53.37 (27.83)     1:21.89 (28.52)     1:49.78 (27.89)
  7 Dischler, Jack         Wayne State-MI            NT    1:49.82        
                  26.30       54.76 (28.46)     1:23.20 (28.44)     1:49.82 (26.62)
  8 Brown, David           Wayne State-MI       1:52.47   x1:51.18        
                  25.13       52.98 (27.85)     1:21.93 (28.95)     1:51.18 (29.25)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maleski, Elly          Wayne State-MI         27.17      27.23          9  
  2 Pasalidou, Stella   18 Oakland-MI                NT      27.54          4  
  3 Maraskine, Emily       Wayne State-MI            NT      27.72          3  
  4 Gabrielson, Brenna     Wayne State-MI            NT      29.07          2  
  5 Waite, Rachel E     18 Oakland-MI                NT      30.06          1  
  6 Stewart, Bronte' M  20 Oakland-MI                NT      30.07        
  7 Kulczycki, Shaina      Wayne State-MI         30.27     x30.15        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danielewski, Aleks  19 Oakland-MI                NT      24.06          9  
  2 Holm, Soren            Wayne State-MI            NT      24.37          4  
  3 Fernandez Vilanova     Wayne State-MI         24.65      24.92          3  
  4 Ferrara, John D     18 Oakland-MI                NT      25.01          2  
  5 Lubisco, John       21 Oakland-MI                NT      25.58          1  
  6 Zylstra, Zach          Wayne State-MI            NT      26.27        
  7 Larson, Kyle P      18 Oakland-MI                NT     x27.49        
  8 Gough, Matt            Wayne State-MI         28.15     x28.14        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VanderMeulen, Meli  18 Oakland-MI                NT      30.44          9  
  2 Scott, Kayla           Wayne State-MI            NT      30.45          4  
  3 Tomeckova, Karin    20 Oakland-MI                NT      30.57          3  
  4 Heitchue, Emily        Wayne State-MI            NT      30.99          2  
  5 Ferreira, Manuela   18 Wayne State-MI            NT      31.37          1  
  6 Loesch, Hannah         Wayne State-MI            NT     x31.70        
  7 Zintsmaster, Kathl  20 Oakland-MI                NT      32.60        
  8 Porter, Shelby L    21 Oakland-MI                NT     x32.88        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keresztes, Matyas   23 Oakland-MI                NT      27.15          9  
  2 Hansen, Jayson         Wayne State-MI            NT      27.52          4  
  3 Traustason, Hrafn   21 Oakland-MI                NT      27.55          3  
  4 Cone, Adam N        21 Oakland-MI                NT      27.85          2  
  5 Kneibel, Mitchell      Wayne State-MI            NT      28.18          1  
  6 Stone, Jonathon A   19 Oakland-MI                NT     x28.20        
  7 Winn, Ben              Wayne State-MI            NT      28.63        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT      59.18          9  
                  27.68       59.18 (31.50)                                        
  2 Martin, Takara      18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:01.82          4  
                  29.74     1:01.82 (32.08)                                        
  3 Kudla, Nicole          Wayne State-MI            NT    1:02.45          3  
                  29.40     1:02.45 (33.05)                                        
  4 Dobrzelewski, Hann  21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:03.52          2  
                  29.52     1:03.52 (34.00)                                        
  5 Dischler, Kelsey       Wayne State-MI            NT    1:04.46          1  
                  31.02     1:04.46 (33.44)                                        
  6 Blair, Haley           Wayne State-MI            NT    1:06.49        
                  28.89     1:06.49 (37.60)                                        
  7 Cordero, Nicole A   19 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:06.87        
                  30.66     1:06.87 (36.21)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusnak, Mario       21 Oakland-MI                NT      50.50          9  
                  23.75       50.50 (26.75)                                        
  2 Kiviluoma, Tuomas   20 Oakland-MI                NT      52.91          4  
                  24.72       52.91 (28.19)                                        
  3 Reder, Calvin          Wayne State-MI         53.13      53.50          3  
                  25.43       53.50 (28.07)                                        
  4 Wood, Ian A         22 Oakland-MI                NT      53.84          2  
                  25.26       53.84 (28.58)                                        
  5 Yanin, Georgiy         Wayne State-MI         54.24      54.54          1  
                  25.34       54.54 (29.20)                                        
  6 Bohr, Mitchell         Wayne State-MI            NT      55.56        
                  26.28       55.56 (29.28)                                        
  7 Selden-Treiman, Jo     Wayne State-MI         56.17     x56.36        
                  26.89       56.36 (29.47)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rietveld, Kyra A    20 Oakland-MI                NT      24.99          9  
  2 Carps, Jill E       20 Oakland-MI                NT      25.13          4  
  3 Maleski, Elly          Wayne State-MI            NT      25.32          3  
  4 Maraskine, Emily       Wayne State-MI         24.64      25.53          2  
  5 Stark, Kelsey M     18 Oakland-MI                NT      25.85          1  
  6 Scott, Katherine A  19 Oakland-MI                NT     x26.58        
  7 Krueger, Kallie        Wayne State-MI            NT      27.00        
  8 Adamic, Michelle E  21 Wayne State-MI            NT     x27.05        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A    21 Oakland-MI                NT      21.39          9  
  2 Barthel, Till          Wayne State-MI         21.31      21.43          4  
  3 Johnson, Zach D     22 Oakland-MI                NT      21.82          3  
  4 Schacht, Josh          Wayne State-MI         22.03      22.62          2  
  5 Pasternak, Aryell      Wayne State-MI         22.64      22.78          1  
  6 Quinnan, Jake M     20 Oakland-MI                NT      23.32        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N     20 Oakland-MI                NP     344.47          9  
  2 Rawlings, Elizabet     Wayne State-MI        279.25     260.05          4  
  3 Kortman, Paige         Wayne State-MI        249.05     251.02          3  
  4 Krill, Holly           Wayne State-MI        225.25     233.92          2  
  5 LaCroix, Rachael       Wayne State-MI        228.85    x209.77        
  6 Geddis, Alex           Wayne State-MI        252.10    x205.05        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szegedi, Dylan         Wayne State-MI        285.75     286.35          9  
  2 White, Kevin           Wayne State-MI        230.70     259.12          4  
  3 Welling, Jordan A   20 Oakland-MI                NP     247.40          3  
  4 Nickell, Robin L    18 Oakland-MI                NP     246.07          2  
  5 Littell, Adam          Wayne State-MI        195.55     201.60          1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prentis, Kei Cze       Wayne State-MI            NT      53.11          9  
                  25.99       53.11 (27.12)                                        
  2 Bellford, Alllison  19 Oakland-MI                NT      53.30          4  
                  25.88       53.30 (27.42)                                        
  3 VanderMeulen, Meli  18 Oakland-MI                NT      55.29          3  
                  26.90       55.29 (28.39)                                        
  4 Carps, Jill E       20 Oakland-MI                NT      55.55          2  
                  26.83       55.55 (28.72)                                        
  5 Maraskine, Emily       Wayne State-MI            NT      55.98          1  
                  26.53       55.98 (29.45)                                        
  6 Waller, Grace C     21 Oakland-MI                NT     x56.52        
                  27.59       56.52 (28.93)                                        
  7 Swartz, Marissa        Wayne State-MI         56.81      57.23        
                  27.73       57.23 (29.50)                                        
  8 Wiacek, Alycen         Wayne State-MI            NT     x59.67        
                  28.65       59.67 (31.02)                                        
 -- Will, Brooke A      21 Oakland-MI                NT     X55.61        
                  26.82       55.61 (28.79)                                        
 -- Scott, Katherine A  19 Oakland-MI                NT     X58.41        
                  27.66       58.41 (30.75)                                        
 -- Cordero, Nicole A   19 Oakland-MI                NT     X58.83        
                  28.32       58.83 (30.51)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 el Sayed, Amr E     21 Oakland-MI                NT      46.63          9  
                  22.97       46.63 (23.66)                                        
  2 Johnson, Zach D     22 Oakland-MI                NT      47.30          4  
                  22.99       47.30 (24.31)                                        
  3 Pearson, Jacob R    19 Oakland-MI                NT      47.57          3  
                  23.06       47.57 (24.51)                                        
  4 Schacht, Josh          Wayne State-MI         48.46      49.26          2  
                  24.10       49.26 (25.16)                                        
  5 Fryzel, Cameron        Wayne State-MI         49.42      49.31          1  
                  23.80       49.31 (25.51)                                        
  6 Pasternak, Aryell      Wayne State-MI         49.51      49.62        
                  24.19       49.62 (25.43)                                        
  7 Quinnan, Jake M     20 Oakland-MI                NT     x50.49        
                  24.45       50.49 (26.04)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rietveld, Kyra A    20 Oakland-MI                NT      57.23          9  
                  28.25       57.23 (28.98)                                        
  2 Azambuja, Carol C      Wayne State-MI         58.28      57.44          4  
                  28.59       57.44 (28.85)                                        
  3 Maleski, Elly          Wayne State-MI         58.99      58.09          3  
                  28.38       58.09 (29.71)                                        
  4 Pasalidou, Stella   18 Oakland-MI                NT      59.52          2  
                  30.04       59.52 (29.48)                                        
  5 Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT      59.88          1  
                  29.31       59.88 (30.57)                                        
  6 Hunter, Megan M     20 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:00.62        
                  29.98     1:00.62 (30.64)                                        
  7 Gabrielson, Brenna     Wayne State-MI       1:02.60    1:03.96        
                  31.12     1:03.96 (32.84)                                        
  8 Kulczycki, Shaina      Wayne State-MI       1:06.20   x1:05.45        
                  31.54     1:05.45 (33.91)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A    21 Oakland-MI                NT      49.77          9  
                  24.49       49.77 (25.28)                                        
  2 Danielewski, Aleks  19 Oakland-MI                NT      52.10          4  
                  24.90       52.10 (27.20)                                        
  3 Fernandez Vilanova     Wayne State-MI         52.29      52.81          3  
                  25.66       52.81 (27.15)                                        
  4 Kiviluoma, Tuomas   20 Oakland-MI                NT      55.09          2  
                  26.86       55.09 (28.23)                                        
  5 Zylstra, Zach          Wayne State-MI            NT      57.25          1  
                  27.92       57.25 (29.33)                                        
  6 Larson, Kyle P      18 Oakland-MI                NT     x59.21        
                  28.84       59.21 (30.37)                                        
  7 Yanin, Georgiy         Wayne State-MI       1:00.19    1:00.28        
                  29.39     1:00.28 (30.89)                                        
  8 Gough, Matt            Wayne State-MI       1:00.53   x1:00.50        
                  29.83     1:00.50 (30.67)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Takara      18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:06.47          9  
                  31.50     1:06.47 (34.97)                                        
  2 Waite, Rachel E     18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:07.16          4  
                  31.78     1:07.16 (35.38)                                        
  3 Heitchue, Emily        Wayne State-MI            NT    1:07.91          3  
                  33.28     1:07.91 (34.63)                                        
  4 Loesch, Hannah         Wayne State-MI       1:07.79    1:08.20          2  
                  32.38     1:08.20 (35.82)                                        
  5 Zintsmaster, Kathl  20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:08.22          1  
                  32.61     1:08.22 (35.61)                                        
  6 Ferreira, Manuela   18 Wayne State-MI       1:10.48    1:08.52        
                  32.26     1:08.52 (36.26)                                        
  7 Krueger, Kallie        Wayne State-MI       1:11.15   x1:11.67        
                  33.90     1:11.67 (37.77)                                        
  8 Porter, Shelby L    21 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:13.13        
                  33.98     1:13.13 (39.15)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Traustason, Hrafn   21 Oakland-MI                NT      59.67          9  
                  28.14       59.67 (31.53)                                        
  2 Hansen, Jayson         Wayne State-MI         59.85      59.89          4  
                  29.10       59.89 (30.79)                                        
  3 Cone, Adam N        21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:00.10          3  
                  28.18     1:00.10 (31.92)                                        
  4 Keresztes, Matyas   23 Oakland-MI                NT    1:01.21          2  
                  28.88     1:01.21 (32.33)                                        
  5 Stone, Jonathon A   19 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:01.73        
                  28.94     1:01.73 (32.79)                                        
  6 Kneibel, Mitchell      Wayne State-MI       1:02.53    1:03.63          1  
                  29.46     1:03.63 (34.17)                                        
  7 Winn, Ben              Wayne State-MI       1:03.04    1:03.68        
                  29.32     1:03.68 (34.36)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludema, Emily C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    5:07.93          9  
                  28.44       58.58 (30.14)     1:29.15 (30.57)     2:00.08 (30.93)
        2:31.18 (31.10)     3:02.24 (31.06)     3:33.66 (31.42)     4:05.24 (31.58)
        4:37.09 (31.85)     5:07.93 (30.84)                                        
  2 Loock, Veronica        Wayne State-MI            NT    5:21.07          4  
                  29.92     1:01.76 (31.84)     1:34.31 (32.55)     2:06.87 (32.56)
        2:39.10 (32.23)     3:11.14 (32.04)     3:43.74 (32.60)     4:16.81 (33.07)
        4:49.75 (32.94)     5:21.07 (31.32)                                        
  3 Wiacek, Alycen         Wayne State-MI       5:25.12    5:21.15          3  
                  29.99     1:02.14 (32.15)     1:34.43 (32.29)     2:06.95 (32.52)
        2:39.51 (32.56)     3:12.26 (32.75)     3:45.17 (32.91)     4:17.95 (32.78)
        4:50.43 (32.48)     5:21.15 (30.72)                                        
  4 Moore, Mallory         Wayne State-MI       5:29.40    5:27.40          2  
                  29.99     1:02.69 (32.70)     1:36.18 (33.49)     2:09.44 (33.26)
        2:42.93 (33.49)     3:16.16 (33.23)     3:49.58 (33.42)     4:22.46 (32.88)
        4:55.58 (33.12)     5:27.40 (31.82)                                        
  5 Adamic, Michelle E  21 Wayne State-MI            NT   x5:29.81        
                  30.96     1:04.38 (33.42)     1:37.51 (33.13)     2:10.89 (33.38)
        2:44.18 (33.29)     3:17.44 (33.26)     3:50.97 (33.53)     4:24.30 (33.33)
        4:57.64 (33.34)     5:29.81 (32.17)                                        
 -- Flynn, Nikki A      19 Oakland-MI                NT   X5:13.88        
                  28.72       59.31 (30.59)     1:30.74 (31.43)     2:02.09 (31.35)
        2:33.52 (31.43)     3:05.40 (31.88)     3:37.39 (31.99)     4:09.55 (32.16)
        4:42.21 (32.66)     5:13.88 (31.67)                                        
 -- Oswald, Hannah C    18 Oakland-MI                NT   X5:28.50        
                  30.32     1:02.98 (32.66)     1:36.10 (33.12)     2:09.47 (33.37)
        2:43.02 (33.55)     3:16.46 (33.44)     3:50.12 (33.66)     4:23.54 (33.42)
        4:56.79 (33.25)     5:28.50 (31.71)                                        
 -- Stark, Kelsey M     18 Oakland-MI                NT   X5:30.00        
                  29.56     1:02.00 (32.44)     1:35.54 (33.54)     2:09.59 (34.05)
        2:43.72 (34.13)     3:16.17 (32.45)     3:49.75 (33.58)     4:24.17 (34.42)
        4:58.75 (34.58)     5:30.00 (31.25)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alters, Mitchell T  19 Oakland-MI                NT    4:48.55          9  
                  26.52       55.25 (28.73)     1:24.67 (29.42)     1:53.93 (29.26)
        2:23.07 (29.14)     2:51.92 (28.85)     3:21.07 (29.15)     3:50.49 (29.42)
        4:19.51 (29.02)     4:48.55 (29.04)                                        
  2 Taylor, Kyle           Wayne State-MI       5:02.11    4:59.07          4  
                  27.62       57.65 (30.03)     1:28.92 (31.27)     1:59.50 (30.58)
        2:30.02 (30.52)     3:00.47 (30.45)     3:30.28 (29.81)     4:00.30 (30.02)
        4:29.83 (29.53)     4:59.07 (29.24)                                        
  3 Hector, Kris           Wayne State-MI            NT    4:59.38          3  
                  27.98       58.25 (30.27)     1:28.33 (30.08)     1:58.76 (30.43)
        2:29.03 (30.27)     2:59.88 (30.85)     3:30.28 (30.40)     4:00.51 (30.23)
        4:30.49 (29.98)     4:59.38 (28.89)                                        
  4 Papp, Jordan           Wayne State-MI            NT    5:01.01          2  
                  27.86       58.91 (31.05)     1:29.68 (30.77)     2:00.30 (30.62)
        2:30.92 (30.62)     3:01.50 (30.58)     3:31.45 (29.95)     4:01.57 (30.12)
        4:31.78 (30.21)     5:01.01 (29.23)                                        
  5 Dischler, Jack         Wayne State-MI            NT   x5:05.31        
                  28.15       58.93 (30.78)     1:30.04 (31.11)     2:01.25 (31.21)
        2:32.97 (31.72)     3:03.83 (30.86)     3:34.61 (30.78)     4:05.85 (31.24)
        4:36.22 (30.37)     5:05.31 (29.09)                                        
 -- Neill, Steven C     18 Oakland-MI                NT   X4:50.62        
                  27.34       56.67 (29.33)     1:25.73 (29.06)     1:55.11 (29.38)
        2:24.24 (29.13)     2:53.08 (28.84)     3:22.24 (29.16)     3:51.99 (29.75)
        4:21.40 (29.41)     4:50.62 (29.22)                                        
 -- Ferrara, John D     18 Oakland-MI                NT   X4:59.36        
                  26.99       56.34 (29.35)     1:26.16 (29.82)     1:56.48 (30.32)
        2:27.26 (30.78)     2:57.79 (30.53)     3:29.10 (31.31)     3:59.79 (30.69)
        4:30.29 (30.50)     4:59.36 (29.07)                                        
 -- Haan, Colby R       20 Oakland-MI                NT   X5:06.08        
                  27.62       58.21 (30.59)     1:29.45 (31.24)     2:00.58 (31.13)
        2:31.11 (30.53)     3:02.14 (31.03)     3:33.08 (30.94)     4:04.37 (31.29)
        4:35.59 (31.22)     5:06.08 (30.49)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Julia A       21 Oakland-MI                NT      26.26          9  
  2 Scott, Kayla           Wayne State-MI            NT      27.32          4  
  3 Blair, Haley           Wayne State-MI            NT      27.91          3  
  4 Kudla, Nicole          Wayne State-MI            NT      28.08          2  
  5 Dischler, Kelsey       Wayne State-MI            NT     x28.95        
 -- Tomeckova, Karin    20 Oakland-MI                NT     X26.24        
 -- Stewart, Bronte' M  20 Oakland-MI                NT     X27.81        
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hann  21 Oakland-MI                NT     X28.24        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusnak, Mario       21 Oakland-MI                NT      22.82          9  
  2 Holm, Soren            Wayne State-MI            NT      23.48          4  
  3 Reder, Calvin          Wayne State-MI            NT      24.69          3  
  4 Yanin, Georgiy         Wayne State-MI            NT      25.02          2  
  5 Bohr, Mitchell         Wayne State-MI            NT     x25.34        
 -- Lubisco, John       21 Oakland-MI                NT     X23.94        
 -- Morren, Jeremiah L  18 Oakland-MI                NT     X24.03        
 -- Wood, Ian A         22 Oakland-MI                NT     X24.18        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N     20 Oakland-MI                NP     290.10          9  
  2 Kortman, Paige         Wayne State-MI        256.50     241.50          4  
  3 Geddis, Alex           Wayne State-MI        245.65     216.45          3  
  4 Rawlings, Elizabet     Wayne State-MI        237.05     216.25          2  
  5 LaCroix, Rachael       Wayne State-MI        211.80    x188.85        
  6 Krill, Holly           Wayne State-MI        197.80    x188.40        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szegedi, Dylan         Wayne State-MI        322.95     299.85          9  
  2 Welling, Jordan A   20 Oakland-MI                NP     245.62          4  
  3 White, Kevin           Wayne State-MI        226.15     243.67          3  
  4 Nickell, Robin L    18 Oakland-MI                NP     243.60          2  
  5 Littell, Adam          Wayne State-MI        198.35     173.25          1  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin    20 Oakland-MI                NT      58.74          9  
                  27.69       58.74 (31.05)                                        
  2 Azambuja, Carol C      Wayne State-MI            NT    1:00.22          4  
                  27.94     1:00.22 (32.28)                                        
  3 Prentis, Kei Cze       Wayne State-MI            NT    1:00.93          3  
                  28.87     1:00.93 (32.06)                                        
  4 Loesch, Hannah         Wayne State-MI            NT    1:01.16          2  
                  28.83     1:01.16 (32.33)                                        
  5 Swartz, Marissa        Wayne State-MI            NT   x1:06.91        
                  31.35     1:06.91 (35.56)                                        
 -- Pasalidou, Stella   18 Oakland-MI                NT   X1:01.04        
                  28.38     1:01.04 (32.66)                                        
 -- Hunter, Megan M     20 Oakland-MI                NT   X1:01.63        
                  28.60     1:01.63 (33.03)                                        
 -- Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT   X1:01.64        
                  28.22     1:01.64 (33.42)                                        
 -- Waite, Rachel E     18 Oakland-MI                NT   X1:02.39        
                  29.63     1:02.39 (32.76)                                        
 -- Vela, Julia A       21 Oakland-MI                NT   X1:02.57        
                  29.36     1:02.57 (33.21)                                        
 -- Martin, Takara      18 Oakland-MI                NT   X1:02.72        
                  29.57     1:02.72 (33.15)                                        
 -- Stewart, Bronte' M  20 Oakland-MI                NT   X1:04.11        
                  29.40     1:04.11 (34.71)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barthel, Till          Wayne State-MI            NT      52.91          9  
                  23.59       52.91 (29.32)                                        
  2 Hansen, Jayson         Wayne State-MI            NT      56.06          4  
                  27.12       56.06 (28.94)                                        
  3 Bohr, Mitchell         Wayne State-MI            NT      58.36          3  
                  27.05       58.36 (31.31)                                        
  4 Papp, Jordan           Wayne State-MI            NT     x59.79        
                  27.38       59.79 (32.41)                                        
 -- Harding, Grant A    21 Oakland-MI                NT     X52.20        
                  23.66       52.20 (28.54)                                        
 -- Kiviluoma, Tuomas   20 Oakland-MI                NT     X52.51        
                  24.24       52.51 (28.27)                                        
 -- Rusnak, Mario       21 Oakland-MI                NT     X52.61        
                  24.41       52.61 (28.20)                                        
 -- Danielewski, Aleks  19 Oakland-MI                NT     X52.70        
                  23.97       52.70 (28.73)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:38.23         11  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra A 20             2) Bellford, Alllison E 19        
     3) Carps, Jill E 20                4) Flynn, Nikki A 19              
                  25.16       49.45 (24.29)     1:14.21 (24.76)     1:38.23 (24.02)
  2 Wayne State University-MI  'A'              1:37.77    1:39.16          4  
     1) Scott, Kayla                    2) Maraskine, Emily               
     3) Heitchue, Emily                 4) Azambuja, Carol C              
                  24.99       50.37 (25.38)     1:14.79 (24.42)     1:39.16 (24.37)
  3 Wayne State University-MI  'B'                   NT    1:43.48          2  
     1) Gabrielson, Brenna              2) Loock, Veronica                
     3) Swartz, Marissa                 4) Kudla, Nicole                  
                  26.48       52.65 (26.17)     1:18.21 (25.56)     1:43.48 (25.27)
  4 Wayne State University-MI  'C'                   NT   x1:46.12        
     1) Blair, Haley                    2) Wiacek, Alycen                 
     3) Dischler, Kelsey                4) Adamic, Michelle E 21          
                  26.69       53.01 (26.32)     1:19.20 (26.19)     1:46.12 (26.92)
  5 Wayne State University-MI  'D'                   NT   x1:48.05        
     1) Krueger, Kallie                 2) Kulczycki, Shaina              
     3) Moore, Mallory                  4) Ferreira, Manuela 18           
                  27.25       53.76 (26.51)     1:20.00 (26.24)     1:48.05 (28.05)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT   X1:42.49        
     1) VanderMeulen, Melissa J 18      2) Ludema, Emily C 21             
     3) Stark, Kelsey M 18              4) Scott, Katherine A 19          
                  25.39       50.91 (25.52)     1:16.54 (25.63)     1:42.49 (25.95)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'C'                       NT   X1:43.38        
     1) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 21       2) Will, Brooke A 21              
     3) Hunter, Megan M 20              4) Cordero, Nicole A 19           
                  25.80       51.75 (25.95)     1:17.60 (25.85)     1:43.38 (25.78)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'D'                       NT   X1:47.98        
     1) Waller, Grace C 21              2) Oswald, Hannah C 18            
     3) Zintsmaster, Kathleen A 20      4) Porter, Shelby L 21            
                  26.98       53.59 (26.61)     1:19.65 (26.06)     1:47.98 (28.33)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne State University-MI  'A'              1:25.97    1:27.28         11  
     1) Holm, Soren                     2) Schacht, Josh                  
     3) Fernandez Vilanova, Lucas       4) Barthel, Till                  
                  22.21       43.87 (21.66)     1:05.44 (21.57)     1:27.28 (21.84)
  2 Wayne State University-MI  'B'                   NT    1:30.22          4  
     1) Pasternak, Aryell               2) Fryzel, Cameron                
     3) Winn, Ben                       4) Zylstra, Zach                  
                  23.02       45.48 (22.46)     1:08.22 (22.74)     1:30.22 (22.00)
  3 Wayne State University-MI  'C'                   NT   x1:32.11        
     1) Dischler, Jack                  2) Taylor, Kyle                   
     3) Kneibel, Mitchell               4) Reder, Calvin                  
                  23.65       46.86 (23.21)     1:09.55 (22.69)     1:32.11 (22.56)
  4 Wayne State University-MI  'D'                   NT   x1:34.97        
     1) Brown, David                    2) Hector, Kris                   
     3) Selden-Treiman, Jon             4) Gough, Matt                    
                  23.40       46.76 (23.36)     1:10.33 (23.57)     1:34.97 (24.64)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT   X1:24.82        
     1) el Sayed, Amr E 21              2) Johnson, Zach D 22             
     3) Morren, Jeremiah L 18           4) Keresztes, Matyas 23           
                  21.78       43.13 (21.35)     1:04.20 (21.07)     1:24.82 (20.62)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT   X1:28.89        
     1) Alters, Mitchell T 19           2) Wood, Ian A 22                 
     3) Lubisco, John 21                4) Pearson, Jacob R 19            
                  22.86       45.59 (22.73)     1:07.67 (22.08)     1:28.89 (21.22)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'C'                       NT   X1:30.79        
     1) Cone, Adam N 21                 2) Stone, Jonathon A 19           
     3) Quinnan, Jake M 20              4) Ferrara, John D 18             
                  22.88       45.48 (22.60)     1:08.28 (22.80)     1:30.79 (22.51)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'D'                       NT   X1:33.30        
     1) Traustason, Hrafn 21            2) Larson, Kyle P 18              
     3) Haan, Colby R 20                4) Neill, Steven C 18             
                  23.13                             1:09.23 ( )     1:33.30 (24.07)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  172   2. Wayne State University              123
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Oakland University                  171   2. Wayne State University              122

NCAA Horizon Nike Oakland University Varsity